Business plan immigration nz email

This includes details of your past business performance including any periods of bankruptcy or businesses that have failed.

Business Plan Requirements

You must provide information on your past business experience, including: Partnerships can be an effective way to share business operation costs where, for example, several professional people work out of a joint office.

Partnerships were once the automatic option for lawyers, doctors, accountants and other professionals. No registration is required to start a partnership. Business Plan Requirements You need basic information like the industry you will operate in, what the business does, where you will be based, and the market.

Immigration New Zealand has specific requirements for business plans, however. Details of how the business meets Entrepreneur Work policy characteristics. Usually, a sole trader business can be established without any paperwork. You must illustrate an understanding of the revenue and cost structures relevant to the proposed business.

Instead it distributes the partnership income to the partners. To speak to a licensed immigration adviser about your business plan or entrepreneur work visa application, please contact us today on 09 The NZIS will assess your business plan and whether you have: Many New Zealand businesses start as sole traders and then move to a limited liability company structure as the business grows.

To do this you will need two years of audited accounts plus profit and loss statements again, for two years. Financial Information All Long Term Business Visa applications are required to provide detailed forecast information on the financial performance and position of the proposed business.

Set up tax numbers Depending on the business structure you use, you will either need individual tax numbers or a company tax number. This includes completing 3 year forecast profit and loss statements and cash flow forecasts.

I want to change the business plan I proposed for my entrepreneur work visa

Each territorial authority has its own rules and regulations about what business activity is allowed in different areas. Applicants under the Long Term Business Visa Policy must supply a business plan to the New Zealand Immigration Service as part of their initial application assessment, or if they are applying for an extension or change to any existing business plan.

Today however partnerships are not as popular because professionals can now opt for a company structure which may offer better protection. The partnership itself does not pay income tax.

Check local authority rules Before setting up with premises, check with your local council. There are few restrictions on establishing, owning and operating a business here.For people wanting to start a new business, New Zealand is a smart choice. New Zealand is ranked the easiest place in the world to start a business.

NZ Study + Work. If you plan to work while you study, you need to make sure that your visa allows you to work. Starting a business. If you’re considering starting or buying a business. Immigration New Zealand.

Starting a business

Business plan requirements if it’s needed to run your business in New Zealand; financial forecasts; information about your business track record and character, including details of any past bankruptcy, business failure, fraud or financial wrongdoing. Contact. Freephone: Phone: +64 9 PO Box Wellington New Zealand.

More contact details Ministry of Business, Innovation and Employment. Immigration New Zealand. Their job is to: assess visa applications from people who wish to visit, work, study, or live permanently here enforce breaches of immigration.

New Zealand immigration applicants that wish to migrate to New Zealand on an Entrepreneur Work Visa must submit a detailed business plan. This plan must be written in a specific format to be accepted by Immigration New Zealand (INZ). Professional E2, EB5, L1, H1B Visa Business Plans, E2 Investor Visas Business Plans, we are the Expert in Immigration Business Plans for Business Visas.

Immigration New Zealand has specific requirements for business plans, however.

Long Term Business Visa: Business Plan

Not giving the information that is asked for can delay your visa or prevent you from obtaining it. Below there is an overview of the requirements but if you need more specific help or advice, please contact Immigration Advisers New Zealand.

Contact us Download
Business plan immigration nz email
Rated 3/5 based on 99 review